TaekoPlan website
   
 
Riga Open 2019
 
Tournament name Here are the results of this tournament from today. The overview is real-time and will be refreshed continously during the day.
Your browser will refresh every minute to reflect the latest updates from the fight schedule.
Please note that this service is highly depending on the availability of a good internet connection in the hall.
All times shown are local time in the country where the tournament is being organized.
Competition date(s)
City
Country
Live Results from today, updated 1:36:48 PM CET (Venue may be in different timezone)
 
 
 Already finished:
 
 05/10/2019 at 16:18Final230 Kiryl Dudarau - Kiryl Karneyenka0-0Disqualification
 Cadet, Male-A -53 kg   BLRRguor Belarus BLRRguor Belarus  
 05/10/2019 at 16:07Final229 Yeseniya Rusakova - Lisa maria Sorensen3-5On points
 Cadet, Female-A -51 kg   BLRMinsk Obl DNKBrande Taekwondo Klub - Huktti  
 05/10/2019 at 16:04Final128 Jasper Kattai - Zakhar Ikonenko9-5On points
 Minior, Male-A -27 kg   ESTEstonia National Team RUSSshor"neva Stars"""  
 05/10/2019 at 15:55Final127 Juuli Mankonen - Kayla Murray9-16On points
 Minior, Female-A -30 kg   FINPorvoon Taekwondo IRLChampion Taekwondo Ireland  
 05/10/2019 at 15:51Final228 Alina Veliutc - Eloura Charles21-11On points
 Minior, Female-A -34 kg   RUSNeva Stars 2 ESTEstonia National Team  
 05/10/2019 at 15:46Final126 Ilia Rodionov - Ivan Zakonnov8-3On points
 Minior, Male-A -34 kg   RUSKaliningrad Taekwondo Federation RUSKaliningrad Taekwondo Federation  
 05/10/2019 at 15:37Final227 Thea emilie engvik Aasen - Anastasia Vikulina1-23On points
 Cadet, Female-A -55 kg   NORTong-Ir Tae Kwon Do Klubb RUSEntuziast (Dadadzhanov A.)  
 05/10/2019 at 15:36Final125 Ali Mohamed - Evgenii Pudiakov18-12On points
 Minior, Male-A -30 kg   AREUae National Team RUSKaliningrad Taekwondo Federation  
 05/10/2019 at 15:25Final124 Adem Salmi - Samuel Dinges44-2On points
 Cadet, Male-A -33 kg   TUNProsport Club Tunis AUTAkademie Pugnator  
 05/10/2019 at 15:24Final428 Uladzislava Tsianetskaya - Auguste Kvedaraite12-11On points
 Cadet, Female-A -44 kg   BLRRguor Belarus LTURomualdas Montvidas Team  
 05/10/2019 at 15:11Final427 Aleksandr Demin - Tigran Arshakyan20-40On points
 Minior, Male-A -44 kg   RUSKaliningrad Taekwondo Federation UKRSc"kharkiv"" Ukraine"  
 05/10/2019 at 15:08Final326 Ivan Drynov - Nikita Vysotin0-0Disqualification
 Cadet, Male-A -57 kg   RUSKometa RUSKometa  
 05/10/2019 at 15:06Final123 Sonja Lehto - Nessa Murphy33-48On points
 Minior, Female-A -39 kg   FINAction Sport Center IRLChampion Taekwondo Ireland  
 05/10/2019 at 15:00Final426 Bahdan Naletski - Siarhei Lukashevich26-18On points
 Cadet, Male-A -45 kg   BLRRguor Belarus BLRBelarus Grodno Pro Sport  
 05/10/2019 at 14:58Final325 Daniil Yurkou - Uladzislau Lanskikh19-9On points
 Cadet, Male-A -61 kg   BLRRguor Belarus BLRMinsk Obl  
 05/10/2019 at 14:58Final224 Kristofers Sulcs - Adrian Brevik21-7On points
 Minior, Male-A +50 kg   LVAHansu Club Team NORTong-Ir Tae Kwon Do Klubb  
 05/10/2019 at 14:55Final122 Stefani Nikolajeva - Shannon Larkin0-32On points
 Minior, Female-A -27 kg   ESTEstonia National Team IRLChampion Taekwondo Ireland  
 05/10/2019 at 14:49Final425 Aleksei Sergeev - Aidan Timmon9-7On points
 Cadet, Male-A -37 kg   RUSKometa IRLChampion Taekwondo Ireland  
 05/10/2019 at 14:45Final324 Volodymyr Bystrov - Aliaksei Patrushau9-15On points
 Cadet, Male-A -49 kg   UKRDush 3 Spartak BLRMinsk Obl  
 05/10/2019 at 14:39Final424 Yuliia Sylenko - Vladislava Mocalina13-27On points
 Minior, Female-A +50 kg   UKRDush 3 Spartak LVAHansu Club Team  
 05/10/2019 at 14:33Final323 Mari romundset Nilsen - Ilhan Ismail0-0Superiority
 Cadet, Female-A +59 kg   NORTong-Ir Tae Kwon Do Klubb SOMSomalia National Team  
 05/10/2019 at 14:29Final423 Daria Minchenkova - Moa Mickelsen Stoeck9-45On points
 Minior, Female-A -50 kg   RUSKaliningrad Taekwondo Federation SWEГ–stermalms Hapkido TKD Klubb  
 05/10/2019 at 14:21Final322 Kassem Hawash - Hassan Amer Ali9-15On points
 Cadet, Male-A +65 kg   SWEChae Taekwondo Sweden DNKTeam Norrebro Copenhagen  
 05/10/2019 at 14:13Final422 Aleksandr Muskevits - Alexander Plaipetch-Unes21-27On points
 Minior, Male-A -50 kg   ESTEstonia National Team NORStrгёmmen TKD  
 05/10/2019 at 14:03Final421 Ahmet Polat - Timur Mikhailin9-41Points Gap
 Minior, Male-A -39 kg   FINEspoo Hwarang Team RUSKaliningrad Taekwondo Federation  
 05/10/2019 at 10:31Final409.1 Julia Zelger - Aoibh Murphy6-29Points Gap
 Cadet, Female-A -41 kg   ITAAsd Zadra Fighting IRLChampion Taekwondo Ireland  
 
 Already finished:
 
 05/10/2019 at 14:42Semifinal121 Artsiom Zhukhautsou - Zakhar Ikonenko0-2Golden point
 Minior, Male-A -27 kg   BLRGolden Belt RUSSshor"neva Stars"""  
 05/10/2019 at 14:33Semifinal222 Kiryl Karneyenka - Lenny Ozbek16-7On points
 Cadet, Male-A -53 kg   BLRRguor Belarus FRAU S Chalette  
 05/10/2019 at 14:23Semifinal221 Kiryl Dudarau - Ilya Charkasau20-14On points
 Cadet, Male-A -53 kg   BLRRguor Belarus BLRGolden Belt  
 05/10/2019 at 14:21Semifinal120 Danila Gagin - Jasper Kattai21-24On points
 Minior, Male-A -27 kg   RUSSshor"neva Stars""" ESTEstonia National Team  
 05/10/2019 at 14:12Semifinal220 Alina Shor - Lisa maria Sorensen0-2Golden point
 Cadet, Female-A -51 kg   FINTaekwondourheilijat 2011 DNKBrande Taekwondo Klub - Huktti  
 05/10/2019 at 14:11Semifinal219 Yeseniya Rusakova - Heini Tallgren15-6On points
 Cadet, Female-A -51 kg   BLRMinsk Obl FINHnmky Taekwondo  
 05/10/2019 at 14:11Semifinal119 Kayla Murray - Jenny Vettenniemi13-4On points
 Minior, Female-A -30 kg   IRLChampion Taekwondo Ireland FINTaekwondourheilijat 2011  
 05/10/2019 at 14:08Semifinal321 Nikita Vysotin - Eten Ozbek38-16On points
 Cadet, Male-A -57 kg   RUSKometa FRAU S Chalette  
 05/10/2019 at 14:02Semifinal118 Juuli Mankonen - Saule Ragovenko-Bilertaite23-1Penalty
 Minior, Female-A -30 kg   FINPorvoon Taekwondo LTULithuania National Team  
 05/10/2019 at 13:57Semifinal320 Ivan Drynov - Jakob bjorkhaug Gundersen28-9On points
 Cadet, Male-A -57 kg   RUSKometa NORTif-Viking  
 05/10/2019 at 13:53Semifinal420 Auguste Kvedaraite - Sabryna Hasanava4-3On points
 Cadet, Female-A -44 kg   LTURomualdas Montvidas Team BLROo Goft Belarus  
 05/10/2019 at 13:47Semifinal319 Robin bastian Johansen - Uladzislau Lanskikh7-10On points
 Cadet, Male-A -61 kg   NORToyen Taekwondo Club BLRMinsk Obl  
 05/10/2019 at 13:47Semifinal218 Eloura Charles - Jasmin Hernon26-6Points Gap
 Minior, Female-A -34 kg   ESTEstonia National Team IRLChampion Taekwondo Ireland  
 05/10/2019 at 13:47Semifinal117 Kyrylo Kolomiyets - Ivan Zakonnov11-19On points
 Minior, Male-A -34 kg   UKRSc"kharkiv"" Ukraine" RUSKaliningrad Taekwondo Federation  
 05/10/2019 at 13:42Semifinal419 Isabel Byrgesen Santos - Uladzislava Tsianetskaya3-24Points Gap
 Cadet, Female-A -44 kg   NORTong-Ir Tae Kwon Do Klubb BLRRguor Belarus  
 05/10/2019 at 13:35Semifinal318 Denis Levakov - Daniil Yurkou3-13On points
 Cadet, Male-A -61 kg   RUSKaliningrad Taekwondo Federation BLRRguor Belarus  
 05/10/2019 at 13:34Semifinal217 Alina Veliutc - Kelly Van Nyia Lu36-2Points Gap
 Minior, Female-A -34 kg   RUSNeva Stars 2 FRAU S Chalette  
 05/10/2019 at 13:32Semifinal418 Danila Subnikovs - Tigran Arshakyan16-28On points
 Minior, Male-A -44 kg   LVAHansu Club Team UKRSc"kharkiv"" Ukraine"  
 05/10/2019 at 13:30Semifinal116 Ilia Rodionov - Diego Dos Santos37-15Withdrawal
 Minior, Male-A -34 kg   RUSKaliningrad Taekwondo Federation FRAU S Chalette  
 05/10/2019 at 13:23Semifinal317 Aliaksei Patrushau - Bogdan Trofimenko17-8On points
 Cadet, Male-A -49 kg   BLRMinsk Obl RUSKaliningrad Taekwondo Federation  
 05/10/2019 at 13:20Semifinal115 Evgenii Pudiakov - Girts Putnins33-11Withdrawal
 Minior, Male-A -30 kg   RUSKaliningrad Taekwondo Federation LVAHansu Club Team  
 05/10/2019 at 13:18Semifinal216 Karalina Kiyenia - Anastasia Vikulina2-11On points
 Cadet, Female-A -55 kg   BLROo Goft Belarus RUSEntuziast (Dadadzhanov A.)  
 05/10/2019 at 13:16Semifinal417 Yanis Pestie - Aleksandr Demin14-35Points Gap
 Minior, Male-A -44 kg   FRAU S Chalette RUSKaliningrad Taekwondo Federation  
 05/10/2019 at 13:13Semifinal316 Volodymyr Bystrov - Andrei Andrushkevich12-10On points
 Cadet, Male-A -49 kg   UKRDush 3 Spartak BLROo Goft Belarus  
 05/10/2019 at 12:13Semifinal315 Jessica Muikku - Ilhan Ismail3-8On points
 Cadet, Female-A +59 kg   FINTaekwondo Hwang Herttoniemi SOMSomalia National Team  
 05/10/2019 at 12:12Semifinal416 Gaetan Vachier - Siarhei Lukashevich9-28Penalty
 Cadet, Male-A -45 kg   FRAEtkda BLRBelarus Grodno Pro Sport  
 05/10/2019 at 12:11Semifinal215 Maja Kapusta - Thea emilie engvik Aasen4-7On points
 Cadet, Female-A -55 kg   SWEChae Taekwondo Angelholm NORTong-Ir Tae Kwon Do Klubb  
 05/10/2019 at 12:02Semifinal114 Vitalijs Ivanovs - Ali Mohamed7-13On points
 Minior, Male-A -30 kg   LVAHansu Club Team AREUae National Team  
 05/10/2019 at 11:59Semifinal415 Bahdan Naletski - Hasibullah Tarakhil27-13On points
 Cadet, Male-A -45 kg   BLRRguor Belarus SWEChae Taekwondo Sweden  
 05/10/2019 at 11:57Semifinal314 Mari romundset Nilsen - Stefanie Kerschbamer24-1On points
 Cadet, Female-A +59 kg   NORTong-Ir Tae Kwon Do Klubb ITAAsd Zadra Fighting  
 05/10/2019 at 11:48Semifinal113 Samuel Dinges - Zack Sarsoza28-26On points
 Cadet, Male-A -33 kg   AUTAkademie Pugnator GBRKixstar Dragon Taekwondo  
 05/10/2019 at 11:46Semifinal313 Hassan Amer Ali - Danila Brovin18-17On points
 Cadet, Male-A +65 kg   DNKTeam Norrebro Copenhagen RUSEntuziast (Dadadzhanov A.)  
 05/10/2019 at 11:41Semifinal414 Valtteri Lehtinen - Aidan Timmon3-11On points
 Cadet, Male-A -37 kg   FINHelsingin Itsepuolustuskoulu IRLChampion Taekwondo Ireland  
 05/10/2019 at 11:37Semifinal112 Denys Taktashov - Adem Salmi10-30Withdrawal
 Cadet, Male-A -33 kg   UKRDush 3 Spartak TUNProsport Club Tunis  
 05/10/2019 at 11:33Semifinal312 Kassem Hawash - Alexander Zadra17-7On points
 Cadet, Male-A +65 kg   SWEChae Taekwondo Sweden ITAAsd Zadra Fighting  
 05/10/2019 at 11:33Semifinal212 Edward Sabo - Adrian Brevik21-18Penalty
 Minior, Male-A +50 kg   FINHnmky Taekwondo NORTong-Ir Tae Kwon Do Klubb  
 05/10/2019 at 11:31Semifinal413 Vladislava Mocalina - Sara As21-10On points
 Minior, Female-A +50 kg   LVAHansu Club Team NORTong-Ir Tae Kwon Do Klubb  
 05/10/2019 at 11:23Semifinal412 Lisa Ulfsnes - Yuliia Sylenko0-21Points Gap
 Minior, Female-A +50 kg   NORTong-Ir Tae Kwon Do Klubb UKRDush 3 Spartak  
 05/10/2019 at 11:20Semifinal111 Nessa Murphy - Iines Korhonen25-17On points
 Minior, Female-A -39 kg   IRLChampion Taekwondo Ireland FINTaekwondourheilijat 2011  
 05/10/2019 at 11:18Semifinal411 Vilma Hagelberg - Moa Mickelsen Stoeck7-28Points Gap
 Minior, Female-A -50 kg   FINLiedon Ja Auran Taekwondo SWEГ–stermalms Hapkido TKD Klubb  
 05/10/2019 at 11:07Semifinal110 Lada Zakaliukina - Shannon Larkin10-14On points
 Minior, Female-A -27 kg   BLRGolden Belt IRLChampion Taekwondo Ireland  
 05/10/2019 at 11:05Semifinal410 Daria Minchenkova - Lizaveta Paluyanchyk8-4On points
 Minior, Female-A -50 kg   RUSKaliningrad Taekwondo Federation BLRRguor Belarus  
 05/10/2019 at 10:30Semifinal409 Alexander Plaipetch-Unes - Max Lindau26-6Points Gap
 Minior, Male-A -50 kg   NORStrгёmmen TKD SWEChae Taekwondo Angelholm  
 05/10/2019 at 10:18Semifinal408 Sebastian Skjolberg - Aleksandr Muskevits4-24Points Gap
 Minior, Male-A -50 kg   NORTong-Ir Tae Kwon Do Klubb ESTEstonia National Team  
 05/10/2019 at 10:08Semifinal407 Timur Mikhailin - Miska Lehtonen20-9On points
 Minior, Male-A -39 kg   RUSKaliningrad Taekwondo Federation FINHelsingin Itsepuolustuskoulu  
 
 Already finished:
 
 05/10/2019 at 11:21Quarter final311 Eten Ozbek - Julius Lehmusto41-20Points Gap
 Cadet, Male-A -57 kg   FRAU S Chalette FINHnmky Taekwondo  
 05/10/2019 at 11:16Quarter final211 Lenny Ozbek - Iurii Tcvetkov17-12On points
 Cadet, Male-A -53 kg   FRAU S Chalette RUSKometa  
 05/10/2019 at 11:08Quarter final310 Nikita Vysotin - Lucas klint Dehn34-5Points Gap
 Cadet, Male-A -57 kg   RUSKometa DNKTeam Norrebro Copenhagen  
 05/10/2019 at 11:03Quarter final210 Kiryl Karneyenka - Andrei Brychenkov22-6Penalty
 Cadet, Male-A -53 kg   BLRRguor Belarus RUSKaliningrad Taekwondo Federation  
 05/10/2019 at 10:58Quarter final309 Vertti Salminen - Jakob bjorkhaug Gundersen11-21On points
 Cadet, Male-A -57 kg   FINEspoo Hwarang Team NORTif-Viking  
 05/10/2019 at 10:54Quarter final109 Venne Viitaniemi - Zakhar Ikonenko8-29Points Gap
 Minior, Male-A -27 kg   FINTaekwondourheilijat 2011 RUSSshor"neva Stars"""  
 05/10/2019 at 10:53Quarter final209 Bohdan Skrobot - Ilya Charkasau6-20On points
 Cadet, Male-A -53 kg   UKRSc"kwon"" Ukraine" BLRGolden Belt  
 05/10/2019 at 10:45Quarter final308 Jimi Halenius - Ivan Drynov7-15On points
 Cadet, Male-A -57 kg   FINPorvoon Taekwondo RUSKometa  
 05/10/2019 at 10:44Quarter final108 Artsiom Zhukhautsou - Raimonds Voitans22-11On points
 Minior, Male-A -27 kg   BLRGolden Belt LVAHansu Club Team  
 05/10/2019 at 10:41Quarter final208 Kiryl Dudarau - Danil Babichev23-14Penalty
 Cadet, Male-A -53 kg   BLRRguor Belarus RUSKometa  
 05/10/2019 at 10:33Quarter final307 Juuso Jaakonaho - Robin bastian Johansen7-11On points
 Cadet, Male-A -61 kg   FINHnmky Taekwondo NORToyen Taekwondo Club  
 05/10/2019 at 10:31Quarter final207 Lisa maria Sorensen - Sabrina Libardi23-2Points Gap
 Cadet, Female-A -51 kg   DNKBrande Taekwondo Klub - Huktti ITAAsd Zadra Fighting  
 05/10/2019 at 10:27Quarter final107 Jasper Kattai - Donnchadh Crowe30-15On points
 Minior, Male-A -27 kg   ESTEstonia National Team IRLLightning Taekwondo  
 05/10/2019 at 10:22Quarter final105 Kayla Murray - Kseniia Smirnova20-0Points Gap
 Minior, Female-A -30 kg   IRLChampion Taekwondo Ireland RUSSshor"neva Stars"""  
 05/10/2019 at 10:21Quarter final206 Victoria Falke - Alina Shor3-6On points
 Cadet, Female-A -51 kg   AUTAkademie Pugnator FINTaekwondourheilijat 2011  
 05/10/2019 at 10:18Quarter final306 James Enger - Daniil Yurkou10-20On points
 Cadet, Male-A -61 kg   NORTif-Viking BLRRguor Belarus  
 05/10/2019 at 10:18Quarter final106 Danila Gagin - Tadas Laucevicius13-0On points
 Minior, Male-A -27 kg   RUSSshor"neva Stars""" LTULithuania National Team  
 05/10/2019 at 10:04Quarter final205 Heini Tallgren - Azra bihan Macit3-0Golden point
 Cadet, Female-A -51 kg   FINHnmky Taekwondo FRAU S Chalette  
 05/10/2019 at 09:58Quarter final305 Anthony Borghol - Aliaksei Patrushau32-34On points
 Cadet, Male-A -49 kg   SWEChae Taekwondo Sweden BLRMinsk Obl  
 05/10/2019 at 09:56Quarter final406 Sabryna Hasanava - Emilia Nordenswan7-1On points
 Cadet, Female-A -44 kg   BLROo Goft Belarus FINHelsingin Taekwondoseura  
 05/10/2019 at 09:54Quarter final405 Aoibh Murphy - Auguste Kvedaraite0-0Withdrawal
 Cadet, Female-A -44 kg   IRLChampion Taekwondo Ireland LTURomualdas Montvidas Team  
 05/10/2019 at 09:54Quarter final204 Amilie Brevik - Yeseniya Rusakova2-10On points
 Cadet, Female-A -51 kg   NORTong-Ir Tae Kwon Do Klubb BLRMinsk Obl  
 05/10/2019 at 09:50Quarter final104 Ada-emilia Tammila - Saule Ragovenko-Bilertaite2-13On points
 Minior, Female-A -30 kg   FINBudokwai Taekwondo LTULithuania National Team  
 05/10/2019 at 09:44Quarter final404 Inka Ravaska - Uladzislava Tsianetskaya6-12On points
 Cadet, Female-A -44 kg   FINPorvoon Taekwondo BLRRguor Belarus  
 05/10/2019 at 09:44Quarter final304 Mikhail Panferov - Andrei Andrushkevich16-17On points
 Cadet, Male-A -49 kg   RUSKaliningrad Taekwondo Federation BLROo Goft Belarus  
 05/10/2019 at 09:37Quarter final103 Diego Dos Santos - Kirill Petrov17-2On points
 Minior, Male-A -34 kg   FRAU S Chalette ESTEstonia National Team  
 05/10/2019 at 09:36Quarter final403 Isabel Byrgesen Santos - Julia Zelger0-0Withdrawal
 Cadet, Female-A -44 kg   NORTong-Ir Tae Kwon Do Klubb ITAAsd Zadra Fighting  
 05/10/2019 at 09:35Quarter final203 Birgit Danneberg - Kelly Van Nyia Lu3-7On points
 Minior, Female-A -34 kg   ESTEstonia National Team FRAU S Chalette  
 05/10/2019 at 09:31Quarter final402 Morgan-christofer Tarn - Danila Subnikovs10-19On points
 Minior, Male-A -44 kg   ESTEstonia National Team LVAHansu Club Team  
 05/10/2019 at 09:23Quarter final102 Ali Mohamed - Lorenz Wittek3-1On points
 Minior, Male-A -30 kg   AREUae National Team AUTAkademie Pugnator  
 05/10/2019 at 09:00Quarter final401 Aleksandr Demin - Anton orri Heidarsson6-4On points
 Minior, Male-A -44 kg   RUSKaliningrad Taekwondo Federation ISLBjork TKD  
 
 Already finished:
 
 05/10/2019 at 09:311st round303 Eten Ozbek - Gabriel Borghol19-10On points
 Cadet, Male-A -57 kg   FRAU S Chalette SWEChae Taekwondo Sweden  
 05/10/2019 at 09:191st round302 Mikita Slizkouski - Lucas klint Dehn1-3On points
 Cadet, Male-A -57 kg   BLRMinsk Obl DNKTeam Norrebro Copenhagen  
 05/10/2019 at 09:161st round202 Lenny Ozbek - Methasit Kopisto25-4Points Gap
 Cadet, Male-A -53 kg   FRAU S Chalette FINTaekwondourheilijat 2011  
 05/10/2019 at 09:001st round301 Ivan Drynov - Yurii Roytih10-0Penalty
 Cadet, Male-A -57 kg   RUSKometa UKRSc"kwon"" Ukraine"  
 05/10/2019 at 09:001st round201 Danil Babichev - Ilmari Pensala24-3Points Gap
 Cadet, Male-A -53 kg   RUSKometa FINHnmky Taekwondo  
 05/10/2019 at 09:001st round101 Mykyta Oriekhov - Tadas Laucevicius34-40On points
 Minior, Male-A -27 kg   UKRSc"kharkiv"" Ukraine" LTULithuania National Team